logo
name in Cyrillic script name in Hebrew script name in Roman script name in Arabic script name in Greek script




Likes Likes & Dislikes
linguae
Linguistic Likes
I support
Supporting
huis
Dwellings
Blog

Protected Area
Favourite Texts
video
Video
startpage
Start Page
Search through this website Search
Contact Contact



 

PERSONAL FILE

харя рожа кочан чайник
90°

180°
270°

Name: André Kobzar
Also known as: Kozbar, Kostbar, Kobzarius, Andrei, Andrius, Mr Bean, El Jefe, Vice-Pres, Pan Direktor, Monsieur Vodca, the Bald, the Bearded, Smart Ass, the German, Gingy
Order, species:
primate, Homo habilis sapiens, Cro-Magnon
Gender: male
Born: Cænozoic, Holocene Year 11971 (=MCMLXXI auc)
Anthropology: Caucasoid
Height: 1.77 m
Weight: 73 kg 
Metrics: B-W-H ≈ 100-90-97 cm
Build: medium
Complexion: fair
Eyes: brown
Hair: formerly dark brown
Vocal range: E♭2 - G3 (78-196 Hz)
Blood group: A+
Citizenship: United Kingdom of Tintin, Manneken Pis and Red Devils
Address: Via Lactea, Brachium Orionis, Systema Solare, planeta Tellus, poste restante
Homeland: Pale Blue Dot 
Languages: Русский, Français, Nederlands, English, Italiano, Polski, Беларуская, Украïнська, Deutsch-יידיש, Lietuvių,  العربية , עברית , فارسی
Political views: Libertarian
Religious views: Atheist
Actual membership(s): Blood Collection Service of France
Former membership(s): Little Octobrist Organisation (1979-1982), Young Pioneer Organisation (1982-1986), Komsomol (3 months in 1989),  Belgian Association of Financial Analysts (1999-2005), Flemish Red Cross (2001-2005), OAR-G (2011-2013)
Interests: politics, opera and classical music, languages, history, science, IT 
Sports practiced: started private tennis lessons in November 2016
Criminal record: none


grapje
Proudly 22 years online.

Established in 1996 in Namur, Belgium.


Previously hosted at fundp.ac.be and mac.com   


Principles

It's Web 1.0 here

In our Facebook era it may look weird to have a personal homepage: privately hosted, simplistic design, no "I like" buttons. Welcome to Web 1.0! My homepage exists since 1996 and I intentionally keep it independent because I want to be in control of it. No tracking here. No third parties' policies. No contextual ads. No nothing.

Secundo, when I leave this world, my homepage will automatically disappear after a while, so these lines will not hang around eternally while their author will have turned to a handful of ashes.

No social broadcasting

I see no value in social networks with the only exception of the professional LinkedIn. If you see my name on Facebook, Twitter and alike, please be aware that this must be a phishing occurrence.

I am not broadcasting my life urbi et orbi and I am not interested in shadowing others. I love real life and real emotions

My instant messaging policy

I don't use WhatsApp, Viber and alike, though I am considering this option. I am perfectly reachable by plenty of channels (I counted 5) without addiction to my smartphone's tinkling notifications 24/7.

My LinkedIn policy

On LinkedIn I only accept connection requests from people I personally know. We should have seen/heard/read each other before we can connect. Please be aware of this fact if you realise your connection request was left without answer. The only exception: verified established headhunters with whom I share a lot of mutual contacts. 

My privacy policy

I don't publish any private information about other people. 

My domain policy

I acquired kobzar.be many years ago and I intend to keep it. I use this domain for personal email hosting, this homepage, protected storage area, etc. This domain is not for sale, nor is it for commercial use.




© A. Kobzar, 1996–2018. Last update: January 2018.   Made in the EU Hosted in the EU. Think different home
Home
Contact
Contact